About
About WEAT
Executive Board
WEAT Team and Contact
WEAT 2024 Sponsors
Join
Become a Member
Join/Renew
Committees
Sections
Utility Membership
Learn
Texas WET
Water Resources
WQ/IQ
Clog Alert Unflushables Campaign
Webinar Library
Water News
Engage
Upcoming Events
Event Archive
Awards
Water Sector Apprenticeship Program
Job Board
Young Professionals & Students
Operations Challenge
InFLOW
Texas Water 2024
Advocate
Overview
Legislative Issues
Executive Director Corner
Regulatory Affairs
Donate
Texas Water 2024 - Water for People
Texas Water 2024 - Scholarship Golf Tournament
Texas Water 2024 - Fastest Saw Cut
WEAT Scholarship Fund Donation Page
InFLOW Donation
Apprenticeship Program Donation
Pints for People Donation in memory of Trent Woodward
WEAT Merchandise
Member Login
Search
Sections
${ currentSection.title }
${ currentSection.leadership.name }
${ currentSection.leadership.position }
Abilene
Learn More
Leadership
Felicia Sanford
Section Representative
Beaumont/Port Arthur
Learn More
Leadership
N/A
Bryan/College Station
Learn More
Leadership
Jennifer Nations
Co-Section Representative
Central Texas (Austin)
Learn More
Leadership
Chris Pasch
Section Representative
Coastal Bend (Corpus Christi)
Learn More
Leadership
Daisy Fuentes
Section Representative
El Paso
Learn More
Leadership
Eric Dubrule
Section Representative
High Plains (Lubbock)
Learn More
Leadership
Brian Beach
Section Representative & President
Mid Rio Grande (Laredo/Uvalde/Del Rio)
Learn More
Leadership
Ignacio Hinojosa
Section Representative
North Texas (Dallas/Fort Worth)
Learn More
Leadership
Kaylee Waldo
Section Representative
Northeast Texas (Tyler/Longview/Texarkana)
Learn More
Leadership
Thomas Baggett
Section Representative
Panhandle (Amarillo)
Learn More
Leadership
N/A
Permian (Midland/Odessa)
Learn More
Leadership
Aurora Gonzales
Section Representative
Port Lavaca
Learn More
Leadership
N/A
RGV (Harlingen/Brownsville/McAllen)
Learn More
Leadership
Carlos Gonzalez
Section Representative & President
San Angelo
Learn More
Leadership
N/A
San Antonio
Learn More
Leadership
Ronald Emmons
Section Representative
Southeast Texas (Houston/Galveston)
Learn More
Leadership
Pavani Silaparasetty
Section Representative
Waco
Learn More
Leadership
Cathy Dominguez
Section Representative
Wichita Falls
Learn More
Leadership
N/A
Get our Updates
Subscribe